Chair Test Results

CURRENT YEAR: 201819 Concert Cycle Fall

 

PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

NOTE: The chair order for winds does NOT change their parts for the concert.

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD PDF OF RESULTS

Flute
1 – Annalea Guidino *
2 – Maya Lammert
2 – Caroline Moon
Oboe
1 – Marissa Portillo
Bassoon
1 – Kumaren Anand *
2 – Emaline Wylie
Saxophone
1 – Austin Poe
Trumpet
2 – Michael Osornio
Trombone
1 – Ethan Gscheidle
Tuba
1 – Twiss Rogers
Violin 1
1 – Savanna He *
2 – Ian Lochbaum
3 – Eleanor Liang
4 – Jian Seo
5 – Grace Lim
6 – Jacob Deurmyer
Violin 2
1 – Jackson Gaona *
2 – Sarah Chen
3 – Teema Sharif
4 – Nathan Fife
5 – Andy Kyhm
6 – Kellie Robinson
7 – Christine Spears
8 – Aiyn Lewis
9 – Emma Robins
10 – Frank Sanati
11 – Abigail Zheng
Viola
1 – Isaac Martens *
2 – Connor Williams
3 – Edward Jeng
Cello
1 – Seonwoong Choi *
2 – Audrey Smith
3 – Noah Hurrera
4 – Brianna Bingham
5 – Abel Heiter de Almeida
Bass
1 – Slade Jones
* denotes Section Principal

___________________________________________________________

SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

NOTE: The chair order for winds does NOT change their parts for the concert.

Violin 1
1. Naomi Martens
2. Sierra Bingham
3. Emma Mankowski
4. Yash Mittal
5. McKay Jackson
6. Gaby Gomez
7. Annie Ghandour

Violin 2
1. Adan Flores
2. Kori Egure
3. Sean Khym
4. Jasmine Goh
5. Zuzu Shelton
6. Araceli Torres

Viola
1. Emily Summergill
2. Irina Renteria

Cello
1. Sami Sharif
2. Anna Martens
3. Owen Aycock
4. Joseph Aycock
5. Luca D’Amico-Wong

Double Bass
1. Alex Murphy
2. London Hudnall

Flute
1. Rachel Johnson
2. Kristin Elliott

Oboe
1. Ella Shank
2. Katie Tucker

Clarinet
1. Christian Lopez
2. Amanda England
3. Joseph Pedroza
4. Katie Lee

Bassoon
1. Zeke Lusk
2. Dylan Frishman

Contrabassoon
1. Braden Fillingim

French Horn
1. Tara Findley
2. Shaylin Franklin
3. Tabbi Carey
4. Nicole Carter

Trumpet
1. Bradley Swanson
2. Sadie

Trombone/Baritone
1. Spencer Owens
2. Noah Portillo
3. Keven Gertzen

Bass Trombone
Nikolas De La Cruz

Tuba
1. Carmen Evans
2. Elias Ghandour

NO RESULTS YET

 

LAST YEAR’S RESULTS

Symphony

Spring

2018

Philharmonia

Spring 2018

Prelude

Spring

2018

Percussion

Spring 2018

Flute/Picc.

Caroline Asquith*
Rachel Johnson
Mia Deleon
Christopher Salas

Oboe

Katie Tucker*
Jin Yeo

 

Clarinet

Christian Lopez*
Lennard Alejo
Lauren Allen

Bass Clarinet

Macey Vincent*

 

Bassoon

Garrett Franks*
Daniel McCarty

 

French Horn

Tara Findley*

 

Trumpet

Bradley Swanson*
Camden Smith

 

Trombone

Nikolas De La Cruz*
Kevin Goertzen
Jan Alejo
Deaven York

 

Tuba

Jeremy Zavala*
Zachary Garcia

 

First Violin

Sierra Bingham*
Soohyun Chae
Naomi Martens
Gabby Gomez

 

Second Violin

Emma Mankowski*
McKay Jackson
Yash Mittal
Araceli Torres
Annie Ghandour

 

Viola

Emily Summersgill*
Hannah Seo
Irina Renteria

 

Cello

Anna Martens*
Joe McCarty
Sami Sharif
Luca D’Amico-Wong

 

Double Bass

Alex Murphy*
London Hudnall

 Flute/Picc.

1 — Kristin Elliott
2 — Alex Trevino

Oboe

1 — Ella Shank
2 — Marissa Protillo

Clarinet

1 — Monica Flores

Bassoon

1 — Kumaren Anand

Trumpet
Andrew Caudle, Jerrel Northcutt, Charlie Pitner

Trombone

1 — Spencer Owens
2 — Nicolas McDowell

Euphonium

1 — Noah Portillo

Tuba

1 — Twiss Rogers

Violin 1

1 — Adan Flores
2 — Sean Kyhm
3 — Jian Seo
4 — Jasmine Goh
5 — Zuzu Shelton
6 — Madison Roberts
7 — Amanda England

Violin 2

1 — Shin Kim
2 — Grace Lim
3 — Helen Xie
4 — Savannah He
5 — Jackson Gaona
6 — Nihil Nankakumar
7 — Frank Sanati
8 — Wyatt Goodman

Viola

1 — Connor Williams
2 — Emma Bertelson

Cello

1 — Austin Che
2 — Mihir Menon
3 — Seonwong Choi
4 — Briana Bingham

Bass

1 — Shepherd Shumer
2 — Ruby Barenberg
3 — Aiden Trevino
4 — Jacob Stumm

VIOLIN 1

IAN LOCHBAUM – HOMESCHOOL

ELEANOR LIANG – ROSCOE WILSON ELEMENTARY

JACOB KITE – HOMESCHOOL

SARAH CHEN – ROSCOE WILSON ELEMENTARY

ISAAC MARTENS – KINGDOM PREP

TEEMA SHARIF – ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL

ANDY KYHM – HUTCHINSON MIDDLE SCHOOL

CAMDEN BAXTER – HOMESCHOOL

KELLIE ROBINSON – TALKINGTON

ABIGAIL ZHENG – COOPER WEST

DANIEL WOODY – TERRA VISTA

CARISSE CHEN – ROSCOE WILSON ELEMENTARY

CHRISTINE SPEARS – TALKINGTON

KALLIE LAMPE – ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL

AYIN LEWIS – HOMESCHOOL

ETHAN MIN – ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL

 

VIOLIN 2

ALEXANDRIA FLORES – RAMIREZ ELEMENTARY

EVANGELINE WITT – ROSCOE WILSON ELEMENTARY

ANNA LIPE – ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL

SAGE BOYLE – ROSCOE WILSON ELEMENTARY

RAMI SHARIF – ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL

HANSONG ZUO – ROSCOE WILSON

HAILEY SAUNDERS – SMYLIE WILSON

SHEALYN KITE – HOMESCHOOL

MAYA AL-HMOUD – ROSCOE WILSON

KYLE CHOI – CHRIST THE KING

AVERI DUNCAN – WHITESIDE

IAN SEO – CRESTWIEW ELEMENTARY

 

VIOLA

ELLA HELTON – ALL SAINTS

GABRIELLE CODDING – ALL SAINTS

SAWYER WILLIAMS – COOPER SOUTH

EDYN LEWIS – HOMESCHOOL

 

CELLO

AUDREY SMITH – ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL

REAGAN SCROGGIN – HOMESCHOOL

BAOCHAN FAN – HUTCHINSON MIDDLE

NOAH HERRERA – ALL SAINTS

LAURIE WANG – HUTCHINSON

ANDREAS SIZER – ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL

MATTEARYN LEWIS – HOMESCHOOL

 

Peyton Forsythe-FHS

Lucas Adams-FHS

Ansley Iverson-FMS

Tim Woody-

Terra Vista Middle School

Turner Roach-Heritage MS