Chair Results

CURRENT YEAR:

NO RESULTS YET

 

LAST YEAR’S RESULTS

Symphony

Spring

2018

Philharmonia

Spring 2018

Prelude

Spring

2018

Percussion

Spring 2018

Flute/Picc.

Caroline Asquith*
Rachel Johnson
Mia Deleon
Christopher Salas

Oboe

Katie Tucker*
Jin Yeo

 

Clarinet

Christian Lopez*
Lennard Alejo
Lauren Allen

Bass Clarinet

Macey Vincent*

 

Bassoon

Garrett Franks*
Daniel McCarty

 

French Horn

Tara Findley*

 

Trumpet

Bradley Swanson*
Camden Smith

 

Trombone

Nikolas De La Cruz*
Kevin Goertzen
Jan Alejo
Deaven York

 

Tuba

Jeremy Zavala*
Zachary Garcia

 

First Violin

Sierra Bingham*
Soohyun Chae
Naomi Martens
Gabby Gomez

 

Second Violin

Emma Mankowski*
McKay Jackson
Yash Mittal
Araceli Torres
Annie Ghandour

 

Viola

Emily Summersgill*
Hannah Seo
Irina Renteria

 

Cello

Anna Martens*
Joe McCarty
Sami Sharif
Luca D’Amico-Wong

 

Double Bass

Alex Murphy*
London Hudnall

 Flute/Picc.

1 — Kristin Elliott
2 — Alex Trevino

Oboe

1 — Ella Shank
2 — Marissa Protillo

Clarinet

1 — Monica Flores

Bassoon

1 — Kumaren Anand
Trumpet
1 — Jerrel Northcut
1 (assist.) — Andrew Chaudle
2 — Charlie Pitner

Trombone

1 — Spencer Owens
2 — Nicolas McDowell

Euphonium

1 — Noah Portillo

Tuba

1 — Twiss Rogers

Violin 1

1 — Adan Flores
2 — Sean Kyhm
3 — Jian Seo
4 — Jasmine Goh
5 — Zuzu Shelton
6 — Madison Roberts
7 — Amanda England

Violin 2

1 — Shin Kim
2 — Grace Lim
3 — Helen Xie
4 — Savannah He
5 — Jackson Gaona
6 — Nihil Nankakumar
7 — Frank Sanati
8 — Wyatt Goodman

Viola

1 — Connor Williams
2 — Emma Bertelson

Cello

1 — Austin Che
2 — Mihir Menon
3 — Seonwong Choi
4 — Briana Bingham

Bass

1 — Shepherd Shumer
2 — Ruby Barenberg
3 — Aiden Trevino
4 — Jacob Stumm

VIOLIN 1

IAN LOCHBAUM – HOMESCHOOL

ELEANOR LIANG – ROSCOE WILSON ELEMENTARY

JACOB KITE – HOMESCHOOL

SARAH CHEN – ROSCOE WILSON ELEMENTARY

ISAAC MARTENS – KINGDOM PREP

TEEMA SHARIF – ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL

ANDY KYHM – HUTCHINSON MIDDLE SCHOOL

CAMDEN BAXTER – HOMESCHOOL

KELLIE ROBINSON – TALKINGTON

ABIGAIL ZHENG – COOPER WEST

DANIEL WOODY – TERRA VISTA

CARISSE CHEN – ROSCOE WILSON ELEMENTARY

CHRISTINE SPEARS – TALKINGTON

KALLIE LAMPE – ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL

AYIN LEWIS – HOMESCHOOL

ETHAN MIN – ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL

 

VIOLIN 2

ALEXANDRIA FLORES – RAMIREZ ELEMENTARY

EVANGELINE WITT – ROSCOE WILSON ELEMENTARY

ANNA LIPE – ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL

SAGE BOYLE – ROSCOE WILSON ELEMENTARY

RAMI SHARIF – ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL

HANSONG ZUO – ROSCOE WILSON

HAILEY SAUNDERS – SMYLIE WILSON

SHEALYN KITE – HOMESCHOOL

MAYA AL-HMOUD – ROSCOE WILSON

KYLE CHOI – CHRIST THE KING

AVERI DUNCAN – WHITESIDE

IAN SEO – CRESTWIEW ELEMENTARY

 

VIOLA

ELLA HELTON – ALL SAINTS

GABRIELLE CODDING – ALL SAINTS

SAWYER WILLIAMS – COOPER SOUTH

EDYN LEWIS – HOMESCHOOL

 

CELLO

AUDREY SMITH – ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL

REAGAN SCROGGIN – HOMESCHOOL

BAOCHAN FAN – HUTCHINSON MIDDLE

NOAH HERRERA – ALL SAINTS

LAURIE WANG – HUTCHINSON

ANDREAS SIZER – ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL

MATTEARYN LEWIS – HOMESCHOOL

 

Peyton Forsythe-FHS

Lucas Adams-FHS

Ansley Iverson-FMS

Tim Woody-

Terra Vista Middle School

Turner Roach-Heritage MS